Now Reading
All the 2024 TV Show Premiere Dates to Add to Your Calendar

All the 2024 TV Show Premiere Dates to Add to Your Calendar

May

Jacob Anderson as Louis De Point Du Lac and Delainey Hayles as Claudia - Interview with the Vampire
Image Credit: Larry Horricks/AMC

TBD: Evil (Paramount+, final season)

Wednesday, May 1
Acapulco (Apple TV+)
Shardlake (Hulu, all episodes)
8 p.m.: Jeopardy! Masters (ABC)

Thursday, May 2
Hacks (Max)
The Tattooist of Auschwitz (Peacock, all episodes)
A Man in Full (Netflix)
7 p.m.: Selena + Restaurant (Food Network/Max)
8:30 p.m.: Ghosts (CBS, finale)
10 p.m.: Welcome to Wrexham (FX)

Friday, May 3
Selling the O.C. (Netflix)
10 p.m. ET/7 p.m. PT: John Mulaney Presents: Everybody’s in LA (Netflix, live)
10:30 p.m.: Zillow Gone Wild (HGTV)

Saturday, May 4
Star Wars: Tales of the Empire (Disney+, all episodes)

Sunday, May 5
8 p.m.: The Real Housewives of New Jersey (Bravo)
9 p.m.: MaryLand (PBS)

Monday, May 6
8 p.m.: The Neighborhood (CBS, finale)
8:30 p.m.: Bob Hearts Abishola (CBS, series finale)
9 p.m.: NCIS (CBS, finale)
9:30 p.m.: OMG Fashun (E!)
10 p.m.: NCIS: Hawai’i (CBS, finale)

Wednesday, May 8
Dark Matter (Apple TV+, two episodes)
Hollywood Con Queen (Apple TV+, all episodes)
9 p.m.: Animal Control (Fox, finale)
10 p.m.: Reginald the Vampire (Syfy)

Thursday, May 9
Love Undercover (Peacock)
Black Twitter: A People’s History (Hulu)
The GOAT (Prime Video/Freevee)
Pretty Little Liars: Summer School (Max, two episodes)
8 p.m.: Next Level Chef (Fox, finale)
9 p.m.: Farmer Wants a Wife (Fox, finale)

Friday, May 10
The Chi (Paramount+ with Showtime; on-air premiere May 12)
Doctor Who (Disney+, two episodes)

Sunday, May 12
9 p.m.: Interview With the Vampire (AMC/AMC+)
9:30 p.m.: Grimsburg (Fox, finale)

Tuesday, May 14
9 p.m.: Alert: Missing Persons Unit (Fox, finale), The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon 10th Anniversary Special (NBC)

Wednesday, May 15
Ashley Madison: Sex, Lies & Scandal (Netflix)
9:30 p.m.: The Amazing Race (CBS, finale)
10:30 p.m.: Royal Rules of Ohio (Freeform)
11 p.m.: In the Kitchen With Harry Hamlin (IFC/AMC+)

Thursday, May 16
Bridgerton (Netflix, part one)
Outer Range (Prime Video)
8 p.m. ET/5 p.m. PT: Academy of Country Music Awards (Prime Video, live)
8 p.m.: Young Sheldon (CBS, series finale) I Can See Your Voice (Fox)
9 p.m.: So Help Me Todd (CBS, finale), Don’t Forget the Lyrics (Fox)

Friday, May 17
The Big Cigar (Apple TV+, two episodes)
RuPaul’s Drag Race All Stars (Paramount+)
8 p.m.: SWAT (CBS, finale)
9 p.m.: Fire Country (CBS, finale)
10 p.m.: Blue Bloods (CBS, finale)

Saturday, May 18
10 p.m.: 48 Hours (CBS, finale)

Sunday, May 19
7 p.m.: 60 Minutes (CBS, finale)
8 p.m.: The Simpsons (Fox, finale), The Equalizer (CBS, finale)
8:30 p.m.: Krapopolis (Fox, finale)
9 p.m.: The Great North (Fox, finale), Tracker (CBS, finale)
9:30 p.m.: Bob’s Burgers (Fox, finale)
10 p.m.: CSI: Vegas (CBS, finale)

Monday, May 20
8 p.m.: Masterchef Junior (Fox, finale)
9 p.m.: So You Think You Can Dance (Fox, finale), Stax: Soulsville USA (HBO)
10 p.m.: Weakest Link (NBC, new night)

See Also

Tuesday, May 21
Lolla: The Story of Lollapalooza (Paramount+)
8 p.m.: The Cleaning Lady (Fox, finale), FBI (CBS, finale)
9 p.m.: FBI: International (CBS, finale)
10 p.m.: FBI: Most Wanted (CBS, finale)

Wednesday, May 22
Trying (Apple TV+)
8 p.m.: The Masked Singer (Fox, finale), Survivor (CBS, finale), Jeopardy! Masters (ABC, finale)
9 p.m.: Gordon Ramsay’s Food Stars (Fox)

Thursday, May 23
Tires (Netflix)
The Kardashians (Hulu)
The 1% Club (Prime Video)
Thirst With Shay Mitchell (Max)
9 p.m.: Don’t Forget the Lyrics (Fox)
10 p.m.: Elsbeth (CBS, finale)

Friday, May 24
Mulligan (Netflix)
8 p.m.: Lingo (CBS)
10 p.m.: Off Script With The Hollywood Reporter (IFC/Sundance Now/AMC+)

Monday, May 27
8 p.m.: The Great War (History)
9 p.m.: Fallen Idols: Nick and Aaron Carter (ID/Max), Gordon Ramsay: Uncharted (Nat Geo)

Tuesday, May 28
8 p.m.: Beat Shazam (Fox), America’s Got Talent (NBC)
9 p.m.: The Quiz With Balls (Fox)

Wednesday, May 29
Camden (Hulu)
8 p.m.: Masterchef (Fox)

Thursday, May 30
Eric (Netflix)
We Are Lady Parts (Peacock)
Geek Girl (Netflix)

Friday, May 31
The Outlaws (Prime Video, all episodes)
Couples Therapy (Paramount+ with Showtime; on-air premiere 10 p.m. June 2)



Copyright © MetaMedia™ Capital Inc, All right reserved

Scroll To Top